Elk Creek Dragway, Inc.
Results from June 11, 2011
Congratulations !

Super Pro - Pro-line Performance
   Dial R/T  ETMPH
Wayne HortonHillsville, VA              4.80.0174.803127.92WIN
Linn Joines      Sparta, NC                  4.93.0234.946127.88R/U
Alan Bales      Atkins, VA                                                    Semi
Jim Lyons       Max Meadows, VA                                       Semi

Footbrake
Wes Sumner   Troutdale, VA              7.40.0337.40983.41WIN
Troy Corvin    Hillsville, VA               6.67.0836.67192.61R/U
Robin Bobbitt Independence, VA                                       Semi
L.C. Blevins    Galax, VA                                                    Semi

DOT
Bobby HollidayBeckley, WV             6.61.0056.67192.25WIN
Kevin Halsey   Independence, VA     9.58.0199.55965.79R/U
Bo Sells            Sparta, NC                                                 Semi

Jr. Dragster – Virginia Laser
Jason Halsey    Independence, VA     7.95.0087.97771.41WIN
Brieanne Hash Independence, VA     7.96.0857.95475.90R/U
D.J. Moore       Princeton, WV                                           Semi

Motorcycle
Martin RichardsonWest Jefferson, NC    5.93.2305.940103.39   WIN
Wes Parsons          Independence, VA6.78.1286.77593.50R/U

Renegade Pro Mod Quick 8
Qualifying Order                                         R/T  ETMPH
1. Charlie Richards Jr.Gastonia, NC    .0794.175157.04
2. Brian Shrader         Bristol, VA       .0664.210156.08
3. John Lassiter         Burlington, NC .0684.240150.18
  (Jeff Miller-Owner)
4. Michael Heath      Yadkinville, NC .0574.289151.75
  (Mark Jones-Owner)
5. Darrell Williams    Greensboro, NC.0174.460140.68
  (Art Jones-Owner)
6. Mike WestmorelandOak Ridge, NC.1714.885118.34
7. Larry Snead            Bristol, TN      .2515.223123.01
8. Tim Lawrence        Princeton, WV .1235.631124.18

Round 1 - Eliminations
1. Charlie Richards Jr.Gastonia, NC    .0474.187154.81   W
8. Tim Lawrence        Princeton, WV .0356.03270.90  

2. Brian Shrader         Bristol, VA      .2154.231154.33W
7. Larry Snead           Bristol, TN       LBTA

3. John Lassiter          Burlington, NC .0664.602111.97   W
6. Mike Westmoreland    Oak Ridge, NC.1154.86094.67

4. Michael Heath       Yadkinville, NC   .0204.233151.41W
5. Darrell Williams          Greensboro, NC   .0154.827106.15

Round 2  - Eliminations
1. Charlie Richards Jr.     Gastonia, NC   .0454.179156.61   W
4. Michael Heath        Yadkinville, NC    .0254.241151.73

2. Brian Shrader         Bristol, VA      .1454.190155.51W
3. John Lassiter               Burlington, NC.0564.349139.03

Round 3 - Finals
1. Charlie Richards Jr.Gastonia, NC   .0434.191155.90W
2. Brian Shrader         Bristol, VA      .0376.18469.86